Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,820/mo

    49 Spencer Rd, APT 16H, 49 Spencer Rd, Boxboro, MA 01719

    2beds
    910sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Welcome to highly sought-after Brook Village! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 910 sq ft of comfortable and practical living space. The unit features a spacious living room with abundant natural light, a dedicated dining area, and a functional kitchen with a cozy breakfast nook perfect for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfortable and private spaces. Located on the first floor of a well-kept three-story building, the home provides easy access and a quiet, private setting within a beautifully landscaped community. Conveniently situated with quick access to major highways, making commuting simple and efficient. Located in a highly regarded school district, adding to the overall appeal.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: BOXBM08B008L408

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$255,000$280/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73510984 Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,820+30%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for sale$255,000-5.2%$280/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73510984 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed$269,000$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73169757 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$269,000$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73169757 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listing removed$269,000$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73169757 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$269,000+90.1%$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73169757 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Cameron Prestige, LLC #72371990 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$1,400-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Cameron Prestige, LLC #72371990 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Cameron Prestige, LLC #72371990 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Sold$141,500-2.1%$155/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-3950182683677484686 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Pending sale$144,500$159/sqft
    Source: EXIT Assurance Realty #72350471 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT Assurance Realty #72350477 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT Assurance Realty #72350477 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for sale$144,500+7%$159/sqft
    Source: EXIT Assurance Realty #72350471 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Sold$135,000+50%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2015Sold$90,000+4.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2011Sold$86,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01719