Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $374,900

    49 Tatum Rd, Franklinville, NJ 08322

    2beds
    952sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8.72 Acres Lot
    $369,500 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully curated exteriorHardwood floors throughoutTwo large workshopsTwo bedroom rancher
    Quiet. Nestled away. This Two bedroom rancher sitting on over 8 acres is ready for your vision. Lets talk about the things you wont need to do. HVAC and central air updated in 2024, Septic in 2022. Well pump in 2021. Kitchen upgraded with granite counters and Viking range. Hardwood floors throughout and a thoughtfully curated exterior. Benches , patios and Outbuildings dot the open yard space. Plenty of room for enthusiasts of any kind. Two large workshops, A 20 ft Shed and wood slat fencing surround the property situated at the end of the street. This property features and Extra lot across from the home as well.
    17 days
    |
    988
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Baus 856-904-5636,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2072516MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen - Propane Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 19
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Range, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 952
      • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 952
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8.72 Acres
      • Features: Flag Lot, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Additional parcels included: lot 34
      • Parcel number: 050570200035
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $394/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Annual tax amount: $504
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,FHA 203(k),FHA 203(b),USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Appliances In As- Is Condition
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $369,500

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $1,970/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$374,900+135.8%$394/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2072516 Report a problem
        12/11/2018Listing removed$159,000$167/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center #1000358579 Report a problem
        12/10/2018Listed for sale$159,000$167/sqft
        6/26/2018Pending sale$159,000$167/sqft
        6/26/2018Listed for sale$159,000$167/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$504 $13,800
        2024$504 +88.9%$13,800
        2023$267 +5.5%$13,800
        2022$253 +3.4%$13,800
        2021$245 -69%$13,800 -38.9%
        2020$789 +103%$22,600
        2019$389 $22,600
        2018$389 $22,600 -82.9%
        2017-- $132,500
        2016-- $132,500 +3.7%
        2015-- $127,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08322

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable