Welcome to this beautiful home in Lincoln, AL located in the desirable Deerbrook subdivision! This property offers a standout feature rarely found in the neighborhood - a glassed-in sunroom complete with a mounted TV, creating the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying year-round confort. This home also features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive family room. Also enjoy a cozy breakfast/dining area, and a beautiful kitchen fully equipped with energy-efficient appliances, generous counter space, and roomy pantry. Plus, a covered entryway. Come see for yourself today!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/7)
$230,000
49 Trophy Loop, Lincoln, AL 35096
3beds
1,457sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$228,700 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Generous counter spaceRoomy pantryOpen floor planExpansive family roomCovered entryway
- 55 days |
- 112 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bridget Merritt 256-493-3099,
AlaHomes Realty
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21447376
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bonus Room, Breakfast Room (ROOM), Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Chute, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,457
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Patio, Porch Screened
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0308340000051.176
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- 1 Side Brick, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deerbrook
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $352 annually
Location
- Region: Lincoln
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Price range: $230K - $230K
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
$228,700
$217,000 - $240,000
$1,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $230,000-1.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,000+5.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Sold | $221,370$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Pending sale | $221,370$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35096