Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $410,000

    49 Valley Rd, Hampton Boro, NJ 08827

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $410,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,100

    $381,000 - $439,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Freeman Smith 908-735-8080,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Freeman Smith

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4014378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 245
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13000240000000091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$410,000-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #4014378 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$424,900
    Source: GSMLS #4014378 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$424,900+45.8%
    Source: GSMLS #4014378 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Sold$291,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,707 $196,900
    2024$7,707 +1.5%$196,900
    2023$7,592 +0%$196,900
    2022$7,591 +20.1%--
    2019$6,322 +3.1%$196,900
    2018$6,131 +2.6%$196,900
    2017$5,974 -1.9%$196,900
    2016$6,088 +1%$196,900
    2015$6,029 +1.2%$196,900
    2014$5,960 +0.4%$196,900
    2013$5,937 -1.6%$196,900
    2012$6,031 +7.1%$196,900
    2011$5,631 +1.6%$196,900 -18.6%
    2010$5,542 -0.4%$241,900
    2009$5,566 +1.4%$241,900
    2008$5,491 +2.3%$241,900
    2007$5,370 $241,900
    2006-- $241,900 +97.1%
    2005-- $122,700
    2004-- $122,700
    2003-- $122,700
    2002-- $122,700
    2001-- $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08827