Skip main navigation
Sold for $352,500
  • $352,500

    49 Waverly Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    1,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $418,500 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,500

    $398,000 - $439,000

    $2,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and Spacious 3 bedroom Manoa area Twin. Features a covered spindled front porch that is perfect for summer nights. Large Formal Living room with picturesque staircase and beautiful refinished hardwood flooring. Large formal dining room perfect for large dinner parties. Eat-in kitchen with granite counters and new appliances. Rear yard elevated deck with amazing views. Upper level features 3 spacious bedrooms with refinished hardwood flooring, Updated center hall bath. Lower Level features semi finished basement family room, integral garage ideal for additional storage, laud room, outside entrance. Ready for immediate move-in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Russo 610-566-3000,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    Bought with:

    Deborah Hagan, RS355140

    Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2062830MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,328
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,328
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 125.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22010240800
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stucco, Brick
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$352,500+0.7%$265/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2062830 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Pending sale$349,900$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2062830 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$349,900+14%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2062830 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold$307,000-2.5%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055146 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Pending sale$315,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055146 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Contingent$315,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055146 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for sale$315,000+34.2%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055146 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Sold$234,725-1.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$239,000-2.4%$180/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Newtown Square #7058460 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$244,900$184/sqft
    9/28/2017Pending sale$244,900$184/sqft
    9/25/2017Listed for sale$244,900+7.9%$184/sqft
    12/29/2009Sold$227,000-5.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listed for sale$239,900+88.2%$181/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #5629394 Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$127,500+34.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/1994Sold$95,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,786 +6.2%$248,460
    2024$6,389 +2.9%$248,460
    2023$6,207 +2.4%$248,460
    2022$6,062 $248,460
    2021$6,062 +935%$248,460 +131.7%
    2020$586 -88%$107,250
    2019$4,893 +1.7%$107,250
    2018$4,809 +717.1%$107,250
    2017$589 -2%$107,250
    2016$601 $107,250
    2015$601 $107,250
    2014$601 +2.8%$107,250
    2013$585 +2.8%$107,250
    2012$568 +2.3%$107,250
    2011$556 $107,250
    2010$556 +9.7%$107,250
    2009$507 $107,250
    2008$507 +8.3%$107,250
    2007$468 $107,250
    2006$468 -2%$107,250
    2005$477 $107,250
    2004$477 +8.5%$107,250
    2003$440 +7.9%$107,250
    2002$408 $107,250
    2000$408 $107,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083