A comfortable place to live, nestled in a beautiful 33 acre wooded setting close to UGA and Downtown Athens. At The Woodlands of Athens, you will find the security of a gated community and complete resort-style amenities. This 2 story 3 BR 3 Bath condo features an open floor plan living room and 1 bedroom and 1 full bath on the main floor. 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths are located upstairs along with the laundry closet. Clothes washer and dryer are included along with a dishwasher.
One year lease term. No smoking, no pets. Electric and Internet utilities are not included. Parking is provided.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
490 Barnett Shoals Rd APT 916, Athens, GA 30605
3beds
1,444sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Laundry closet
- 292 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 174B5E016
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $1,950-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Sold | $175,000+45.8%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Sold | $120,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30605