Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd, APT 921, Athens, GA 30605

    3beds
    1,444sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesBreakfast nookUpdated paint and flooringPrivate bathroomsNew countertopsPrivate gated patioVaulted ceilings
    Don't want anyone living above you? Well you don't have to in your 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome style condo. Head up a flight of stairs to your private gated patio and enter this 1444 square foot condo. Downstairs includes living room, kitchen, pantry, breakfast nook, and a bedroom with a walk in closet and private bathroom. Upstairs enjoy two extra large bedrooms complete with 2 closets each, private bathrooms, and vaulted ceilings. Unit comes with a full size washer/dryer in unit, as well as all major kitchen appliances. This unit is renovated, with stainless steel appliances, new countertops, and updated paint and flooring. This is a joint-lease and all tenants are on the same lease. Tenants are responsible for power, water, and wifi.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 174B5E021

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2021Sold$183,000-8.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM979932 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listed for sale$199,900+55.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Real Es #979932 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Sold$128,900-0.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM954907 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$129,900+1.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Real Es #954907 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Price change$127,900+1.6%$89/sqft
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$125,900$87/sqft

    Neighborhood: 30605