Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,200

    490 Bedford Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    4beds
    2,033sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    3.7 Acres Lot
    $617,200 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $3,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,200

    $586,000 - $648,000

    $3,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4-bedroom colonial on over 3 acres is setback from the road providing the privacy and country setting youve been looking for! The farmers porch invites you into this warm home with an amazing kitchen at the heart of it all. The kitchen features a huge island, stainless appliances, ample storage, granite countertops and it flows perfectly to the formal dining room, large family room with wood burning stove and the sun room overlooking the backyard making it perfect for family gatherings. Plus, there is an additional living room which could also be used as an office, home school area, or playroom even. The second floor features a master bedroom with a private bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms, a full bath and a bonus unfinished area. Showings start 03/27/21. Showings can be scheduled between 10 am -3 pm both Saturday and Sunday. Open House 10 am - 12 pm both days, no appointment needed. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBOSM00012B000026L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2021Sold$430,000+1.2%$212/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4852479 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$424,900$209/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4852479 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Contingent$424,900$209/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4852479 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$424,900+33.2%$209/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4852479 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2019Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2018Sold$319,000-0.3%$157/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4706783 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$319,900+8.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Allison James Estates & Homes/Bedford #4706783 Report a problem
    3/16/2004Sold$295,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,011 +16.9%$420,800
    2023$8,563 +6.1%$420,800
    2022$8,071 +14.9%$420,800 +44.3%
    2021$7,027 $291,700
    2020$7,027 -3.8%$291,700
    2019$7,307 +4.9%$291,700
    2018$6,963 -2%$291,700
    2017$7,103 +4.3%$291,700
    2016$6,811 -0.6%$291,700 +13.7%
    2015$6,854 +5%$256,600
    2014$6,530 +5%$256,600
    2013$6,220 $256,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Klondike Corner