Welcome to 490 Clove Road, Unit MS—a well-maintained basement unit offering a comfortable and functional layout. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a spacious living room/dining room combo and a galley kitchen designed for efficient everyday use. The unit also comes with a private parking space and its own private side entrance, in addition to a shared main entrance. The building offers added convenience with on-site laundry machines and available storage. With a practical layout and ample living space, it's a great option for those seeking an affordable and convenient place to call home. Ideally located near shopping, transportation, and local amenities, this unit offers both value and accessibility.
For sale
Price cut: $31K (5/13)
$349,000
490 Clove Rd #Ms, Staten Island, NY 10310
2beds
900sqft
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$351,700 Zestimate®
$388/sqft
$199/mo HOA
What's special
Private parking spacePrivate side entrance
- 18 days |
- 864 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. 718-370-3200,
Ross Buxbaum 718-619-7976
Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2602333
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Off Street, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 900
Details
- Parcel number: 002301001
- Zoning: R3A
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal, Sewer, Outside Maintenance
- HOA fee: $199 monthly
Location
- Region: Staten Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $388/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,400,544
- Annual tax amount: $3,906
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$351,700
$334,000 - $369,000
$2,837/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $349,000-8.2%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+76.7%$422/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Listing removed | $215,000$239/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $215,000+19.4%$239/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Sold | $180,000+221.4%$200/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Listing removed | $1,350+22.7%$2/sqft |
Source: First Champion Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Tom Crimmins Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Tom Crimmins Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1997 | Sold | $56,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 +6% | $144,033 +21.4% |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $118,638 +7% |
| 2023 | -- | $110,859 +11.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $99,259 +7% |
| 2021 | -- | $92,779 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $3,449 +6% | $99,020 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $103,962 +617% |
| 2018 | -- | $14,500 +6% |
| 2017 | $2,789 +2% | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $13,680 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $2,735 +11.3% | $13,577 +6% |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $12,809 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,084 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Port Richmond