490 Haversham Rd, Deltona, FL 32725
Home value
$329,700
$307,000 - $356,000
$2,311/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,309/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,309/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Structure area source: Builder
- Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Street Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 802304200400
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Public
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $46 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground
- Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
Other
Other facts
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
- Association Amenities: Playground
- Association Approval Required YN: 0
- Association Fee Requirement: Required
- Attached Garage YN: 1
- Available For Lease YN: 1
- Building Area Source: Builder
- Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
- Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
- Cooling: Central Air
- Country: US
- DPRYN: 1
- Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
- Fireplace YN: 0
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Garage YN: 1
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- Lease Restrictions YN: 0
- Homestead YN: 0
- Listing Service: Full Service
- Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
- Lot Features: Street Paved
- Major Change Type: Pending
- Minimum Lease: No Minimum
- Mls Status: Pending
- New Construction YN: 0
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
- Pets Allowed: Yes
- Pool Private YN: 0
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Public
- Previous Status: Active
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Roof: Shingle
- Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
- Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
- Water Access YN: 0
- Water Extras YN: 0
- Water Source: Public
- Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
- Laundry Features: Inside
- Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
- Water View: Lake
- Flood Zone Date: 2017-09-29
- Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0620K
- Water View YN: 1
- Public Survey Range: 30
- Room Count: 6
- Representation: Seller Represented
- Waterfront YN: 1
- Tax Year: 2019
- Zoning: R-1
- Flood Zone Code: AE
- List AOR: Osceola
- Public Survey Section: 23
- Architectural Style: Florida
- Association Fee: 140.00
- Year Built: 2018
- Building Area Total: 2213.00
- Waterfront Features: Lake
- Garage Dimensions: 20x21
- MLS Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
- Waterfront Feet Total: 70
- Water Frontage Feet Lake: 70
- Living Area: 1689.00
- Subdivision Name: SAXON RIDGE
- Complex Community Name NCCB: SAXON RIDGE
- Association Name: All About Management
- Tax Annual Amount: 4962.00
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $329,785-9.6%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $365,000-3.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Price change | $379,000+3.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $375,000-0.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $378,500-0.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $379,000-1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $383,000-0.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | $386,500-0.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $389,500-2.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $400,000+5.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $379,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,000+58%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Sold | $239,900$140/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5879437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$140/sqft |
Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5879437 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900+6.7%$140/sqft |
| 12/5/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Blue Island Real Estate, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Blue Island Real Estate, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listing removed | $224,900$132/sqft |
Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5563286 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2018 | Price change | $224,900-3.1%$132/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $232,000-0.2%$136/sqft |
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $232,500-3.1%$136/sqft |
| 8/22/2018 | Price change | $240,000+1.1%$140/sqft |
| 7/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $237,500+1537.9%$139/sqft |
Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5723403 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2016 | Sold | $14,500+281.6%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Sold | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,250 +2.7% | $305,538 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $6,085 +65.4% | $293,295 +40.1% |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $209,336 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $203,239 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $193,796 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $4,544 +4.7% | $178,858 +933.7% |
| 2018 | $4,338 +972% | $17,303 +41.6% |
| 2017 | $405 +11.7% | $12,220 +203.8% |
| 2016 | $362 +121.5% | $4,023 -28.4% |
| 2015 | $164 -20.3% | $5,615 -23.6% |
| 2014 | $205 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 -65.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,583 -59.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,870 +197.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,750 +15.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,350 +25.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,225 +715% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32725