Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $355,000

    490 Laney Rd, Toone, TN 38381

    4beds
    1,950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    50.76 Acres Lot
    $354,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of natural lightComfortable layout
    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country living at 490 Laney Rd in Toone. This inviting 3-bed, 2-bath manufactured home sits on an impressive 50.76 acres, offering endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, farming, hunting, or creating your own private retreat. The property includes a workshop, ideal for hobbies or storage, fiber internet, and an above-ground pool for relaxing on warm Tennessee days. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and room to personalize. Whether you're looking for land, recreation, or a peaceful escape, this property delivers exceptional value and opportunity. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your tour today.
    28 days
    |
    3,043
    |
    297
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty McGaughey,

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220167MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Luxury Primary Bath, Full Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, Square Feet Source: Sellers
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Workshop in Garage
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 50.76 Acres
      • Dimensions: 50.760
      • Features: Some Trees, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 024 017.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Toone

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,400
      • Annual tax amount: $630
      • Price range: $355K - $355K
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,500

        $337,000 - $372,000

        $2,233/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$355,000$182/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220167 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$355,000+407.1%$182/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220167 Report a problem
        12/4/2018Sold$70,000$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2018Listed for sale$70,000$36/sqft
        Source: Inlow Real Estate #10024716 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$630 +0%$34,825
        2024$630 0%$34,825
        2023$630 -12.6%$34,825 +23.2%
        2022$721 $28,275
        2021$721 $28,275
        2020$721 $28,275
        2019$721 +359.7%$28,275 +359.8%
        2018$157 +3.2%$6,150 +2.9%
        2017$152 $5,975
        2016$152 -0.2%$5,975
        2015$152 $5,975
        2014$152 $5,975

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38381

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable