Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    490 W Fork Rd, Fredonia, KY 42411

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    12.3 Acres Lot
    $77,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Mostly Timbered Property Offers Peaceful Seclusion With An Old Farmhouse, Paved Circle Drive, And Existing Utilities, Making It An Excellent Candidate For Renovation Or A New Build Site. Nestled In A Quiet Rural Area, This Tract Provides Great Opportunities For Deer And Turkey Hunting, With Timbered Ridge Sides, Softwoods, And Mast-producing Hardwoods Creating Ideal Wildlife Habitat. A Rock-bottom Creek Winds Through The Property, Adding Scenic Beauty And A Reliable Water Source. With 950 Feet Of Road Frontage, Access Is Convenient, And The Setting Is Perfect For A Weekend Retreat, Hunting Camp, Or Permanent Residence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Hafford 270-439-8039,

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC,

    Justin Mason,

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    *Not in *Regional MLS

    *Not in Regional MLS

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 130558Originating MLS: Murray/Calloway

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 12.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3332

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fredonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Listing removed$80,000+6.7%
    Source: Whitetail Properties #93952 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Sold$75,000-6.3%
    Source: WKRMLS #130558 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for sale$80,000+60%
    Source: WKRMLS #130558 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$330 -0.6%$40,000 -23.1%
    2023$332 -0.1%$52,000 +30%
    2022$333 +0.5%$40,000
    2021$331 -0.2%$40,000
    2020$332 +0%$40,000 -23.1%
    2019$332 -0.2%$52,000
    2018$332 +0.2%$52,000
    2017$332 +8.3%$52,000
    2016$306 -5.4%$52,000
    2015$324 +793.7%$52,000
    2014$36 $52,000 -16.1%
    2013-- $62,000
    2012-- $62,000 +25.8%
    2011-- $49,300
    2010-- $49,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42411