This remarkable property is nestled on nearly 3.68 acres, away from city hustle and bustle. The 1.5-story, 4-bedroom (1 non-conforming), 3.5-bathroom home is conveniently located near Three Creeks Conservation Area, Pierpont, Rock Bridge State Park, and is a short distance from Jefferson City and Columbia. Boasting approximately 3,200 sq ft of living space, the home includes a 4+ car garage and workshop. The expansive kitchen features ample cabinetry, updated stainless steel appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar, and a built-in desk nook. Adjacent to the kitchen is a spacious bonus/crafts room with a drop zone, near the laundry area and additional pantry space. The formal dining room is perfect for gatherings! An airy and bright, vaulted sunroom off the hearth room is a great space for relaxing away the day, complete with a skylight and access to the new deck - a great outdoor space to take in the stars! The vaulted living room features built-ins and a stone wood-burning fireplace. The spacious primary bedroom features a private bath, vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and a balcony overlooking the beautiful surroundings. The lower level offers vast space with a family room and recreation area plumbed for a possible wet bar. A fourth bedroom (non-conforming) is also convenient to a third bathroom. The property also features a 3 bay outbuilding with a lean-to addition - great for housing an RV or recreation vehicles. Along with 4+ garages (2 up, 2 down), there is no shortage of storage space and a workshop opportunities. Additionally the property features new carpeting, a new Whirlpool water softener, a new water heater installed in 2024, new decking, and newer flooring throughout. The property is surrounded by trees, wildlife, and a little rocky stream with a bridge, offering endless opportunities for outdoor adventure!
Pending
$549,900
4900 E Eagle Ridge Rd, Columbia, MO 65201
4beds
3,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
3.68 Acres Lot
$553,400 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Stone wood-burning fireplaceNew carpetingNew deckingLaundry areaAdditional pantry spaceNewer flooring throughoutSpacious primary bedroom
- 17 days |
- 1,375 |
- 82 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin B Morris 573-999-6816,
Century 21 Access 573-777-9708
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 434321
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Vaulted ceiling with balcony access and private bath.
- Level: Upper
- Area: 186
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Charming bedroom with great natural lighting.
- Level: Upper
- Area: 123.2
- Dimensions: 11 x 11.2
Bedroom 3
- Description: Light & bright bedroom.
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Description: New carpeting, non-conforming bedroom. Potential office.
- Level: Lower
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
Bonus room
- Description: Great space for crafts, office, drop zone.
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Breakfast room
- Description: Currently a Hearth Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 174
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 12
Family room
- Description: Vast open space for a variety of entertaining!
- Level: Lower
- Area: 243.75
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 12.5
Foyer
- Description: Welcoming, spacious entry with drop zone.
- Level: Main
- Area: 175.75
- Dimensions: 18.5 x 9.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 174
- Dimensions: 12 x 14.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 294.5
- Dimensions: 19 x 15.5
Recreation room
- Description: Great space! Plumbed for a potential wet bar.
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Sunroom
- Description: Airy & bright, vaulted ceiling with skylight.
- Level: Main
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 10 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Smart Thermostat, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Some Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Screen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 975
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Built-In, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 3.68 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Rolling Slope
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Hay Barn, Equipment Bldg
- Parcel number: 215042201008.03 01
- Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank Rented
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Eagle Ridge Est
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,797
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$553,400
$526,000 - $581,000
$3,386/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $549,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+83.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Price change | $299,000-2%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #352517 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $305,000-3.9%$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #352517 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $317,500+15.5%$99/sqft |
Source: Boone Group Ltd dba RE/MAX Boone Realty #352517 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2008 | Listing removed | $275,000$86/sqft |
Source: NCI #307235 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $275,000$86/sqft |
Source: NCI #307235 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,698 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,553 +0.1% | $36,993 |
| 2023 | $2,551 +8% | $36,993 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,363 +0.2% | $34,257 |
| 2021 | $2,358 +7.5% | $34,257 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,192 +0% | $31,718 |
| 2019 | $2,192 +13.6% | $31,718 |
| 2018 | $1,930 0% | $31,718 |
| 2017 | $1,931 -0.3% | $31,718 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $31,718 |
| 2015 | $1,936 +1.5% | $31,718 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $31,718 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2009 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,718 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65201