Washer/Dryer in select units
Apartment for rent
$1,435/mo
Fees may apply
49000 Denton Rd #22-101, Belleville, MI 48111
2beds
945sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Covered parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 945 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Close Proximity to Quaint Downtown Belleville, Diamond Renovation, Garbage Disposable, Island Counters, Lakeside, More Than 2 Miles of Walking Nature Trails, Night Patrol, Penthouse Renovations, Picnic Area, Plank-Style Flooring, Platinum Renovation, Premier Renovation, Refreshed Common Entrances, Rentable Boat Slips, Shaw Carpeting in Spacious Bedrooms, Smart Mirror in Bathrooms, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tennis Court(s), Three Dog Parks for your Furry Friend!
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: The Waverly on the Lake - Belleville, MI
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Belleville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,435+10.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,299$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $1,299-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,329$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,329$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $1,329-9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Price change | $1,472+7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $1,372+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $1,360-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Price change | $1,362+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,329$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $1,329$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $1,329+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $1,275-18.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,556$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48111