Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    4901 Royce Rd, Irvine, CA 92612

    4beds
    2,275sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-car garageHot tubWasher and dryer
    The property is a two-story single-family home featuring three bedrooms plus a master suite and three bathrooms (including one in the master). It includes a two-car garage, a 10-foot-deep swimming pool, and a hot tub. The home comes equipped with a washer and dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and dishwasher. Located in a quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors, the property is about a 10-minute walk to a nearby park. It is also within a 10 15 minute walk to an elementary and middle school, and approximately a 15-minute drive to the University of California, Irvine. The location is convenient, with several grocery stores just 5 10 minutes away by car and a shopping center about 15 minutes away. 1. Tenant will responsible for all the utilities and waste collection fees. Monthly maintenance for gardening, and pool. The lease will be for 12 months. Lease extension can be discussed after the first 10 months of occupancy. 2. Please note that our rental requirements include a minimum monthly income of at least 2.5 times the rent and a credit score of 700 or higher. Tenant will responsible for all the utilities and waste collection fees. Monthly maintenance for gardening, and pool. The lease will be for 12 months. Lease extension can be discussed after the first 10 months of occupancy.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45315327

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$6,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$6,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$6,400+28%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$5,000+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2022Price change$4,800-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$5,200+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$4,800-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$1,215,000-2.8%$534/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2018Pending sale$1,249,900$549/sqft
    Source: Redfin #OC18182040 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for sale$1,249,900$549/sqft
    Source: Redfin #OC18182040 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: University Park