Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $309,900

    4903 Capitol View Road, Middleton, WI 53562

    --beds
    --baths
    1.75Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Blacktop drivewayWooded lot
    1.75 acre single family wooded lot. Located in the town of Springfield, with great Middleton schools. Minutes from 12-18 just off Airport Rd. This unique lot has a blacktop driveway, well & septic with 36x24 detached garage slab and building rights in place. Build your dream home and have room to spare with no HOA's!
    225 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stuart Meland stuart@madcityhomes.com,

    Madcityhomes.Com

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2009928MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.75 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded, Can not be divided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 080833384300
      • Zoning: RES

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Septic System On Site
      • Water: Well On Site
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middleton
      • Municipality: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $171,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,220
      • Date on market: 10/2/2025
      • Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,604/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$309,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #2009928 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Price change$309,900-5.9%
        Source: WIREX MLS #2009928 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$329,250+73.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #2009928 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Sold$190,000-5%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1989700 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Pending sale$200,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1989700 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1989700 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,220 +6.4%$171,200
        2023$3,025 +5%$171,200
        2022$2,882 +1.4%$171,200
        2021$2,842 -2.3%$171,200
        2020$2,908 +17.4%$171,200
        2019$2,476 +0%$171,200
        2018$2,476 -5.1%$171,200
        2017$2,608 -2.1%$171,200
        2016$2,665 -3.7%$171,200
        2015$2,767 -0.4%$171,200
        2014$2,778 +1.9%$171,200
        2013$2,726 -6%$171,200
        2012$2,901 +12.6%$171,200
        2011$2,577 $171,200 +4.3%
        2010$2,577 +6.1%$164,200
        2009$2,429 +8.9%$164,200
        2008$2,230 -1.6%$164,200
        2007$2,266 -0.9%$164,200 +39.4%
        2006$2,286 +0.6%$117,800
        2005$2,271 $117,800
        2004$2,271 +2.5%$117,800
        2003$2,215 +6.6%$117,800
        2002$2,078 +7.2%$117,800
        2001$1,938 -1.2%$117,800
        2000$1,961 $117,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53562

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable