Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $295,900

    4904 Simon Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    4beds
    2,828sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $295,900 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,900

    $263,000 - $328,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2828 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4904 Simon Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 290130040000

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Youngstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2016Sold$145,000-14.2%$51/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3723969 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Pending sale$169,000$60/sqft
    Source: Mayo & Associates Realtors #3723969 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Price change$169,000-5.6%$60/sqft
    2/9/2016Price change$179,000-2.2%$63/sqft
    9/29/2015Price change$183,000-2.7%$65/sqft
    8/20/2015Price change$188,000-0.5%$66/sqft
    6/29/2015Listed for sale$189,000$67/sqft
    Source: Mayo & Associates, Inc. #3723969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,604 +1.4%$70,930
    2023$3,556 -3.9%$70,930 +25.5%
    2022$3,700 -0.1%$56,530
    2021$3,702 -0.5%$56,530
    2020$3,722 +11.3%$56,530 +23%
    2019$3,343 +0.7%$45,970
    2018$3,319 +13.3%$45,970
    2017$2,929 +5.4%$45,970 +6.5%
    2016$2,778 +2%$43,160
    2015$2,723 -0.3%$43,160
    2014$2,731 +1.3%$43,160
    2013$2,696 +0.9%$43,160
    2012$2,672 +5.8%$43,160
    2011$2,525 -2.7%$43,160 -14.6%
    2010$2,594 +3.9%$50,510
    2009$2,497 +4%$50,510
    2008$2,400 +0.3%$50,510
    2007$2,393 -0.2%$50,510
    2006$2,397 +5.4%$50,510 +11%
    2005$2,274 -41.5%$45,510
    2003$3,889 +7.3%--
    2002$3,623 --
    2001$3,623 +1%--
    2000$3,586 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44512