Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    4904 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    3beds
    1,363sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1908
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $273,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,400

    $252,000 - $298,000

    $2,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful fully remodeled 3br/2 bath home located in the Westhill School District. This home sits on over a 1 acre private lot that is so peaceful and tons of space to play with a private fenced in yard in the back. Large driveway and a huge garage for those cold winters with plenty of storage! As you enter you will see a nice mudroom that enters into a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliance and shaker cabinets. Master bedroom is located off the dining room with a walkin closet and sliding glass doors that go out to your private back deck! First floor bathroom with double vanitys, walk in tile shower and washer dryer hookups for first floor laundry convience! There is a wonderful front porch with skylights that really brightens up the space that can be used as a sitting area or a second entry. From the front porch you enter into the living room, off the living room you will see a beautiful family room with a gorgeous wood fire place! Upstairs there is a full bath with tub and two beautiful sized bedrooms with closets! This home is absolutely beautiful, tucked away for privacy and on a rare 1 acre lot! Book your showings today and make this place home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward DePalma 315-488-2926,

    Hunt Real Estate Era

    Bought with:

    Amy Freeman, 10301220308

    eXp Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1539756MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,363
    • Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 250
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31420002000000010370000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1908

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Town/Onondaga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold$245,000-5.7%$180/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Pending sale$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listing removed$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1539756 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Contingent$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$259,900-1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$264,900-1.9%$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$269,900+73%$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1539756 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Sold$156,000-4%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listing removed$162,500$119/sqft
    Source: Procopio Real Estate Inc. #S1120753 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$162,500+7.7%$119/sqft
    10/30/2017Sold$150,900+3.4%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1068722 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$145,900-2.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S1068722 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$149,900+63.8%$110/sqft
    8/4/1995Sold$91,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,000
    2024-- $140,000
    2023-- $140,000
    2022-- $140,000
    2021-- $140,000
    2020-- $140,000
    2019-- $140,000
    2018-- $140,000 +35.4%
    2017$3,525 +146.5%$103,400
    2016$1,430 $103,400
    2015-- $103,400
    2014-- $103,400
    2013-- $103,400
    2012-- $103,400
    2011-- $103,400
    2010-- $103,400
    2009-- $103,400
    2008-- $103,400
    2007-- $103,400
    2006-- $103,400 +6.1%
    2005-- $97,500
    2004-- $97,500 +23.9%
    2003-- $78,700
    2002-- $78,700
    2001-- $78,700
    2000-- $78,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13215