Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $645,000

    4905 Oak Park Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    4beds
    2,889sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $642,900 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully renovated kitchenFull daylight basementOriginal hardwood floorsClassic brick homeAbundant storageSpacious rec room
    **Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Oak Park--one of Raleigh's most sought-after neighborhoods.** This classic brick home blends timeless charm with modern updates, featuring original hardwood floors and a thoughtfully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The full daylight basement offers a spacious rec room and abundant storage--ideal for flexible living. Enjoy a prime location just off Glenwood Road and within walking distance to the Oak Park Swim Club, offering both convenience and a true sense of community.
    25 days
    |
    1,828
    |
    154
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Saira Bruno 919-614-2436,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Aimee Gillespie 260-267-8401,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160790MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,889
      • Total interior livable area: 2,889 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,470
      • Finished area below ground: 419

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 078616745156000 0069865
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $567,824
      • Annual tax amount: $4,972
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        $642,900

        $611,000 - $675,000

        $3,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$645,000$223/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160790 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$645,000+194.5%$223/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160790 Report a problem
        5/31/2001Sold$219,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,972 +0.4%$567,824
        2024$4,952 +26.2%$567,824 +58.6%
        2023$3,923 +7.6%$358,097
        2022$3,646 +4%$358,097
        2021$3,504 +1.9%$358,097
        2020$3,441 $358,097 +20.3%
        2019-- $297,589
        2018-- $297,589
        2017$3,116 +2.1%$297,589
        2016$3,052 $297,589 +2.5%
        2015-- $290,448
        2014$2,872 $290,448
        2013-- $290,448
        2012-- $290,448
        2011-- $290,448
        2010-- $290,448
        2009-- $290,448
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,518/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3152
        Property taxes
        $366
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable