Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,067,500

    4907 Rembert Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    5beds
    3,844sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $1,067,500 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $5,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,067,500

    $1.00M - $1.14M

    $5,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional, Immaculate property in Brookhaven, sitting on a 1.12ac.lot. Master Suite w/ walk in closet. New master bath remodel in 2016. New roof in 2017. New laundry remodel 2018. New in-law suit remodel 2019. Formal living/dining rm's wth cathedral ceilings. Eat in kitchen, Sun Room, 5 bedrooms or 4 w/ in-law suit, Huge family rm. wth builtin cabinets and a wet bar, 2 fire pls, scr. porch and work shop!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,844 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0796157806

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$958,000+1.9%$249/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500871 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$940,000$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500871 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$940,000+102.2%$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500871 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Sold$465,000-6.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2011Listing removed$495,900$129/sqft
    Source: Real Living #1696553 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Price change$495,900-0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1696553 Report a problem
    6/8/2010Price change$500,000-7.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1696553 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$539,900-1.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1696553 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listed for sale$550,000-4.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1696553 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Listing removed$575,000$150/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1676256 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$575,000$150/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1676256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,201 +0.4%$938,032
    2024$8,167 +51.1%$938,032 +89.8%
    2023$5,406 +7.6%$494,133
    2022$5,023 +4%$494,133
    2021$4,828 +1.9%$494,133
    2020$4,740 -5.6%$494,133 +14.5%
    2019$5,019 $431,372
    2018$5,019 +11.3%$431,372
    2017$4,508 +2.1%$431,372
    2016$4,415 +1.2%$431,372 +2.9%
    2015$4,363 +5.4%$419,365
    2014$4,137 $419,365 +2.5%
    2013-- $409,328
    2012-- $409,328
    2011-- $409,328
    2010-- $409,328
    2009-- $409,328
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh