4908 Spur Ridge Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76244
Home value
$338,800
$318,000 - $356,000
$2,707/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,707/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$25/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$25/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Desiree Moellenkamp 0650440 (972)966-6683,
Repeat Realty, LLC 972-966-6683
Shohruh Latipov
DHS Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,383 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,272 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 07909225
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Coventry Hills Homeowners Association, Inc.
- Association phone: 817-900-1899
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20492606 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Pending sale | $290,000$122/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20492606 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000+16%$122/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20492606 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $2,225-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Price change | $2,275-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $2,325-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,375+5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $2,250-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Price change | $2,295-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $2,345-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Price change | $2,375-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,445+19.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listing removed | $2,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $2,050-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2019 | Pending sale | $250,000$105/sqft |
Source: Opendoor #14176605 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $250,000+66.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Opendoor Brokerage, LLC #14176605 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2009 | Listing removed | $150,000$63/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #11101006 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2008 | Price change | $150,000-4.5%$63/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #11101006 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2008 | Price change | $157,000-1.8%$66/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #11101006 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #11101006 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 -0.9% | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $6,347 -23.8% | $280,000 -23.1% |
| 2023 | $8,328 +8.3% | $364,000 +22.6% |
| 2022 | $7,692 +19.2% | $296,888 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $6,453 -2.6% | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $6,623 +8% | $240,000 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $6,134 +3% | $247,202 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $5,958 +9.1% | $230,211 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $5,463 +9% | $217,684 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $5,012 +7.5% | $190,257 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $172,986 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $169,600 +8.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $156,700 +7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $146,100 -4.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $152,500 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $152,600 -4.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $159,900 +3.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $154,500 +6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $145,000 +1797.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,641 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Coventry Hills