Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,600

    4908 Windblown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $251,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,600

    $237,000 - $267,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Raleigh, NC with Main Street Renewal Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now! There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726912385

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,760
    • Application fee: $50
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$1,760$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$1,760-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listing removed$1,784+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$1,725-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for rent$1,850+32.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    3/20/2020Price change$1,425-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    2/27/2020Price change$1,475-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for rent$1,505$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    11/20/2019Sold$180,000-2.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2282374 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Pending sale$185,000$149/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2282374 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$185,000$149/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2282374 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Pending sale$185,000$149/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2282374 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$185,000+94.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2013Listing removed$95,000$77/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Housing Authority #1861921 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Listed for sale$95,000-15.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Housing Authority #1861921 Report a problem
    10/15/2001Sold$113,000$91/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #610245 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 +0.4%$299,987
    2024$2,625 +38.4%$299,987 +74.2%
    2023$1,897 +7.6%$172,232
    2022$1,764 +4%$172,232
    2021$1,696 +1.8%$172,232
    2020$1,665 +17.4%$172,232 +42.7%
    2019$1,419 $120,692
    2018$1,419 +11.2%$120,692
    2017$1,276 +2.1%$120,692
    2016$1,250 $120,692 -10.4%
    2015-- $134,676
    2014$1,342 $134,676
    2013-- $134,676
    2012-- $134,676
    2011-- $134,676
    2010-- $134,676
    2009-- $134,676
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh