4908 Woods Edge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Home value
$288,000
$268,000 - $308,000
$2,133/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,133/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,133/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Bar, Cathedral Ceiling
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3,082 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 14668996130000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Virginia Beach
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
- Disclosure: Prop Owners Assoc, Disclosure Statement
- Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Security Sys
- Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed
- Exterior Siding: Vinyl, Brick
- Flooring Type: Ceramic, Laminate
- Heating: Heat Pump, Forced Hot Air
- Interior Features: Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Bar, Cathedral Ceiling
- Ownership Type: Simple
- Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Street
- Pool: No Pool
- Property Type: Residential
- Rooms Other: Breakfast Area, MBR with Bath, Pantry, Utility Room, 1st Floor Master BR
- Sewer Type: City/County
- Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront, Lake
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water Type: City/County
- Amenities Condo POA: Pool, Playgrounds, Clubhouse, Tennis Cts
- Foundation Type: Slab
- List Type: Standard Agency ER
- New Construction YN: 0
- Water Heater Type: Electric
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
- Style: Ranch
- Fence YN: 1
- Fence Description: Privacy, Back Fenced, Full
- Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl, End Unit
- Accessibility: Level Flooring, Main Floor Laundry, Stepless Entrance
- Subdivision Number: 352
- Ownership type: Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $275,000-1.8%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Contingent | $280,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+62.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Sold | $175,000-1.4%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Pending sale | $177,450$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #10124734 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Price change | $177,450-0.3%$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #10124734 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Price change | $177,900-0.1%$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #10124734 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $178,000+7.9%$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #10124734 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2016 | Listing removed | $1,295+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Allegiance Realty Partners LLC dba RE/MAX Allegiance Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #1610812 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #1404813 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #1404813 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2005 | Sold | $165,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,257 +2.2% | $228,000 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $2,210 +7.7% | $223,200 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,052 +12.7% | $207,300 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $1,821 -4.6% | $183,900 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $1,909 +15.8% | $172,400 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $1,649 +9.3% | $164,500 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $1,509 +1.9% | $150,500 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,481 +2.8% | $149,600 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $145,500 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $141,600 -2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $145,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,500 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $153,100 -8.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $167,700 -1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $169,892 +19.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $142,258 +31.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,107 +27.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,912 +9.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,717 +2.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,956 +3.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,478 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Kempsville