Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,100

    491 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $257,100 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,100

    $239,000 - $275,000

    $2,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WEBSTER LIVING FOR UNDER 130K! WELCOME HOME TO 491 RIDGE ROAD. THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 2 STORY 3 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH IS THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! UPDATES THROUGHOUT LAST 2 YEARS INCLUDE FRESH PAINT FROM TOP TO BOTTOM INCLUDING TRIM AND CABINETS, NEW ROOF 2018, DUCT WORK ADDED TO BASEMENT, FRESH CARPET UPSTAIRS AND LAMINATE FLOORS IN BASEMENT BONUS ROOM. WALK OUT BASEMENT WITH FULLY FENCED YARD AND DECK MAKE THIS AN ENTERTAINERS DELIGHT. ACT QUICKLY AS THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST LONG! VIRTUAL TOURS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26548907819119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Partially Finished
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Deck, Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven/Range Gas
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-Basement, Basement / Rec Room
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Webster-265489
    • Roof Description: Shingles, Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 265489-078-190-0001-019-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2020Sold$135,000+3.9%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1261184 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity #R1261184 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for sale$129,900$104/sqft
    4/26/2020Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$129,900+4%$104/sqft
    6/26/2018Listing removed$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1112066 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$124,900+1.5%$100/sqft
    6/21/2018Sold$123,085-1.5%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1112066 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #R1112066 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$124,900+14.6%$100/sqft
    7/20/2015Sold$109,000+67.7%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R273674 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Sold$65,000+85.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2007Sold$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $91,300
    2024-- $91,300
    2023-- $91,300
    2022-- $91,300
    2021-- $91,300
    2020-- $91,300
    2018-- $91,300
    2017$2,288 $91,300
    2016-- $91,300
    2015-- $91,300
    2014-- $91,300
    2013-- $91,300
    2012-- $91,300
    2011-- $91,300
    2010-- $91,300
    2009-- $91,300 +19.7%
    2007-- $76,300
    2006-- $76,300
    2005-- $76,300
    2004-- $76,300 +10.3%
    2003-- $69,200
    2002-- $69,200
    2001-- $69,200
    2000-- $69,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580