491 Roosevelt Rd, Onamia, MN 56359
Home value
$452,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,216/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,216/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,216/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,772/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,772/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Powers Home Team 763-807-4287,
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW,
Daniel Powers 763-226-9577
Sandy Sharpe
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 102 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x6
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 114 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 616 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x22
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x4
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,470
- Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,470
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Gravel, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Paved Lot
- Attached garage spaces: 10
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars In Bathroom, Door Lever Handles, No Stairs External, Partially Wheelchair, Roll-In Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 7.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 1131 x 483
- Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Pole Building, Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 2470
- Parcel number: 140060700
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $450,000+5.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000-5.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000-5.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $475,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+1807.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $24,900$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 -29.8% | $408,700 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $1,344 +221.5% | $394,400 -10.3% |
| 2023 | $418 -82.6% | $439,900 +29.4% |
| 2022 | $2,400 +254% | $339,900 +62.6% |
| 2021 | $678 -5.3% | $209,100 +263% |
| 2020 | $716 +55% | $57,600 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $462 +5.5% | $56,700 +53.7% |
| 2018 | $438 +5.8% | $36,900 +7.9% |
| 2017 | $414 +2.5% | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $404 -28.1% | -- |
| 2015 | $562 | -- |
| 2014 | $562 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 56359