Bring this home back to life! Whether you're an investor searching for your next flip or rental, or a homeowner ready to build sweat equity, this property offers endless potential. With the right updates and vision, it could be transformed into a great long-term investment or a personalized home. Located in Muskogee, where renovated homes are seeing solid value growth, this is your chance to create something truly special. Selling AS-IS, no repairs will be made by the seller. Come unlock the possibilities!
For sale
$34,900
4910 Denison St, Muskogee, OK 74401
3beds
980sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$36/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 44 days |
- 340 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda D Hughes 918-698-3214,
Keller Williams Advantage
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611351
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Full Bath,Shower Only
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 980
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Dirt Driveway, None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 510011126
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $36/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,364
- Annual tax amount: $189
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: FHA 203(k),FHA,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $34,900$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 +7.7% | $1,690 +5% |
| 2024 | $175 +11.8% | $1,610 +5% |
| 2023 | $157 +2.7% | $1,533 |
| 2022 | $153 -0.5% | $1,533 |
| 2021 | $153 -0.1% | $1,533 |
| 2020 | $154 -19.2% | $1,533 -19.9% |
| 2019 | $190 +4.5% | $1,913 |
| 2017 | $182 +1.2% | $1,913 |
| 2016 | $180 | $1,913 |
| 2015 | $180 -1.6% | $1,913 |
| 2014 | $183 +27627.3% | $1,913 |
| 2013 | $1 | $1,913 |
| 2012 | $0 | $1,913 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,913 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,913 -15.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,259 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,151 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,951 +5% |
| 2005 | $79 | $1,858 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,770 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,686 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,686 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,686 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74401