Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    4910 Firestone Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    2beds
    1,085sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    4.63 Acres Lot
    $178,100 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,100

    $167,000 - $189,000

    $1,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a developers dream location. Property backs up to Redstone Dr and Fireside Dr both of which are in established subdivisions. This property is zoned RMD-A and is ready for the developers looking to build a new community. There is almost 5 acres of land with over 300' Firestone Rd frontage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 1,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4.63 Acres
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0138450000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio Home
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• ArchitecturalStyle: Patio Home
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Take Backup
    • CoListAgentEmail: cknoy@watsonrealtycorp.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: CHERYL KNOY
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Sold$180,000-21.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$228,000-82.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2024Sold$1,300,000+271.4%$1,198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2023Sold$350,000-30%$323/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Pending sale$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Contingent$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Contingent$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Pending sale$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1080994 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Contingent$499,900$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Price change$499,900-9.1%$461/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1080994 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$550,000$507/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1080994 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,005 +234%$1,050,261 +246.1%
    2023$5,691 +25.1%$303,456 +30.9%
    2022$4,551 +13%$231,767 +10%
    2021$4,026 +7.9%$210,698 +10%
    2020$3,730 +12.3%$191,544 +10%
    2019$3,323 +27.5%$174,131 +31%
    2018$2,607 $132,896 +69.6%
    2017$2,607 +195.7%$78,348 +2.1%
    2016$882 +1.5%$76,737 +0.7%
    2015$869 -0.7%$76,204 +0.8%
    2014$875 $75,600 +1.5%
    2013-- $74,483 +1.7%
    2012-- $73,238 +3%
    2011-- $71,105 +1.5%
    2010-- $70,055 +2.7%
    2009-- $68,214 +5.7%
    2006-- $64,548 +3%
    2005$700 $62,668 +3%
    2004-- $60,843 +1.9%
    2003$673 $59,709 +2.4%
    2002-- $58,310 +1.6%
    2001-- $57,392 +3%
    2000-- $55,720 +2.7%
    1999-- $54,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Hills