Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Washington State Land for Sale
    $130,000

    4910 Getna Way Road, Springdale, WA 99173

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 20-acre property in Springdale, Stevens County, offers a rare blend of natural beauty and functionality. Well-forested and mostly level, it’s highly usable and includes two serene creeks. The land is bordered by thousands of acres of public land, making it a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. A well drilled in 2020 produces a reliable 20 gallons per minute, ready for your future build or recreational use. Accessed by a private dirt road, this property features a charming wooden bridge over one creek, setting the scene for your ideal home, cabin, or hunting camp. Abundant wildlife—deer, elk, and more—roam these trails. With easy access for vehicles and ample parking, this land is ready for your next chapter.
    5 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Ingels,

    Washington State Land for Sale,

    Chad Stout,

    Washington State Land for Sale

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519772MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Comm. Grade Timber
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2089500
      • Zoning description: Forestry,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Available
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available
      • Water: Drilled Well, Jurisdiction: ecology
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Springdale
      Location
      • Region: Springdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,000
      • Annual tax amount: $462
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,396/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$130,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2519772 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$130,000+0.8%
        Source: REALSTACK #102477 Report a problem
        6/28/2022Sold$129,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22018824 Report a problem
        6/13/2022Pending sale$129,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22018824 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Listed for sale$129,000+296.9%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22018824 Report a problem
        12/9/2013Sold$32,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$276 +2.2%$40,000
        2023$270 +67.1%$40,000 +100%
        2022$162 +4.1%$20,000
        2021$155 $20,000 +14.3%
        2020$155 -1.3%$17,500
        2019$157 -12.5%$17,500
        2018$180 $17,500
        2017$180 +2.1%$17,500 -7.9%
        2016$176 $19,000
        2015$176 -2.2%$19,000
        2013$180 $19,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $736/mo
        Principal & interest
        $666
        Property taxes
        $70
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99173

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent