Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $547,500

    4910 NW Ridgewood Ct, Riverside, MO 64150

    4beds
    2,546sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $195/mo HOA

    What's special

    Adorable residence located in maintenance-provided, Bella Ridge! 5 years "NEW" with custom blinds throughout, electric living, dining, and Primary Suite! Freshly painted interior, stately & entry accent wallpaper! Crisp, neutral-toned Oak Hardwood Floors, spacious living area with gas fireplace and stone surround. Open Kitchen with White painted cabinets, Quartz Counters, Island, Prep Counter, perfect for a coffee knook, SS Appliances, 5 burner gas range and hood! HUGE walk-in pantry that wraps to garage entry/drop space hallway. Eat-in-Kitchen with door to covered deck and stairs to Lower Level! Remarkable Primary Suite, Soaring Ceilings, Upgraded Fan/Light, Double vanity with Quartz counters, Tile Shower with two Shower Heads, LARGE walk-in closet, and door to Laundry room! Second Main Floor Bedroom and Full Bath! Perfectly set up Walkout Lower Level, With Recreation room, 2 bedrooms, full bath, TONS OF STORAGE, covered patio and fenced yard! Ready to MOVE RIGHT IN! Lawncare and snow removal included in Monthly HOA fee! Enjoy Club House and Swimming Pool Located in the entrance of Montebella!!! ideally located close to Downtown KC, KCI Airport, Briarcliff Village, Schools, and major highways! LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE!!! ***Total square footage approximate and not considered reliable - to be confirmed by buyer/buyers agent/appraiser***
    21 days
    |
    561
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Candi Sweeney 816-591-5590,

    ReeceNichols - Parkville,

    Ashley Sweeney-Emmons 816-728-2253,

    ReeceNichols - Parkville

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616555MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Fireplace Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,546
      • Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,548
      • Finished area below ground: 998

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 48 x 113 x 89 x 113
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 199032300004054000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

• Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $195 monthly
      • HOA name: First Service
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,757
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$547,500$215/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2616555 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Contingent$547,500$215/sqft
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$547,500+10.2%$215/sqft
        11/22/2022Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2408211 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Pending sale$497,000$195/sqft
        10/13/2022Listed for sale$497,000-0.2%$195/sqft
        9/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2376353 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Price change$498,000-0.4%$196/sqft
        6/28/2022Price change$499,900-3.7%$196/sqft
        6/16/2022Price change$519,000-3.7%$204/sqft
        5/19/2022Price change$539,000-1.8%$212/sqft
        5/9/2022Listed for sale$549,000+46.4%$216/sqft
        6/18/2021Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2240050 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Pending sale$374,950$147/sqft
        8/28/2020Listed for sale$374,950$147/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Innovations #2240050 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,757 +12.1%$69,065
        2024$5,138 -0.2%$69,065
        2023$5,151 -1.3%$69,065
        2022$5,217 +99.3%$69,065 +2302066.6%
        2021$2,618 +1189941%$3
        2020$0 $3
        2018-- $3
        2017$0 $3
        2016$0 $3
        2015$0 $3

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64150

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable