Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,576,700

    4910 Poyner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    5beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,576,700 Zestimate®
    $478/sqft
    $4,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,576,700

    $1.48M - $1.67M

    $4,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home offers an excellent layout coupled with an unfinished basement. Its a great opportunity for buyers to work with the builder to make selections suitable to their taste and be a part of the process of building their dream home! Amazing neighborhood that offers a community clubhouse, gym, pool, and a 5,000 acre state park across the street! Rendering does not represent the actual exterior color & interior photos are taken from model home with similar floor plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • 9 Ft Ceiling, Granite Counter Tops, Smoke Alarm, Coffered Ceiling, 10Ft+ Ceiling, Bookshelves, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0786231067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Dual Zone A/C, A/C Age 0-3 Years
    • Bath Features: Tub/ Sep Shower, Bath/Shower
    • Equipment/Appliances: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Range Hood, Wall Oven
    • Exterior Features: Gutters
    • Exterior Finish: Board/Batten
    • Heating: Dual Zone Heat, Heat Age 0-3 Yrs
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Street Lights, Clubhouse
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Main
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Main
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Utility Room Floor: Main
    • New Construction: Yes
    • Entrance Hall Floor: Main
    • Family Room Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Family Room, Office, Entry Foyer, Walk In Pantry, Study, Rec Room, Media Room
    • Lot Description: Wooded Lot
    • Office/Study Floor: Main
    • Breakfast Room Floor: Main
    • Bonus Room Floor: Second
    • Garage Floor: Main
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Entry/Side, Garage
    • Style: Transitional
    • Bedroom 4 Floor: Main
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Water Heater: Tankless, Water Htr Age 0-3 Yrs
    • Subdivision: The Hamptons at Umstead
    • Interior Features: 9 Ft Ceiling, Granite Counter Tops, Smoke Alarm, Coffered Ceiling, 10Ft+ Ceiling, Bookshelves, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • Acres: .51-.75 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly
    • New Construction Descript: Spec Home
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Sold$1,684,534+587.6%$510/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2500139 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Sold$245,000-68.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listing removed$789,000$239/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED #2232729 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listed for sale$789,000$239/sqft
    Source: Re/Max United #2232729 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,186 +2.1%$1,280,399 +1.7%
    2024$10,960 +17.4%$1,259,600 +47.4%
    2023$9,334 +387.8%$854,476 +352.1%
    2022$1,914 +4.1%$189,000
    2021$1,839 +1.9%$189,000
    2020$1,805 -8.4%$189,000 +11.2%
    2019$1,970 $170,000
    2018$1,970 +11.4%$170,000
    2017$1,769 +2.1%$170,000
    2016$1,732 -16.4%$170,000 -15%
    2015$2,071 $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh