Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $190,000

    49100 Fairchild Rd, Macomb, MI 48042

    3beds
    1,126sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $181,000 - $200,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed, 2 bath home with 1,126 sq ft located in the L'Anse Creuse School District. Solid layout with good bones and plenty of potential for the right buyer. The home will need some elbow grease, but offers a great opportunity to add value and make it your own. Ideal for an investor or someone looking to build equity with a little work.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tara Hartwig 517-618-1864,

    Keymark Realty

    Bought with:

    Nilda Jaime

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26012086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,126
    • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Dimensions: 148 x 244
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200824477023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$190,000-9.5%$169/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012086 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$210,000$187/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012086 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$210,000+100%$187/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26012086 Report a problem
    1/4/2011Sold$105,000-4.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listed for sale$109,900-18.6%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban, Inc #31026230 Report a problem
    5/15/2003Sold$135,000+66.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1995Sold$81,200$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,350 +4.6%$101,000 +2.3%
    2024$2,246 +2.9%$98,700 +2.3%
    2023$2,182 +11.4%$96,500 +9.4%
    2022$1,960 +6%$88,200 +5.8%
    2021$1,848 $83,400 +5.8%
    2020$1,848 +18.7%$78,800 +6.2%
    2019$1,558 +15.1%$74,200 +9%
    2018$1,354 -22.3%$68,100 +22.6%
    2017$1,743 $55,550
    2016$1,743 $55,550 +15.5%
    2015$1,743 +593.4%$48,080 +10.4%
    2014$251 $43,560 +4.4%
    2011$251 $41,710 -25.9%
    2009-- $56,300 +72.2%
    2001$829 +1.4%$32,700 +3.2%
    2000$818 $31,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48042