Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4914 Keywest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    3beds
    2,207sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your own oasis on Key West Dr. awaits you! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers comfort and style with a spacious living room featuring built-in cabinets, a great kitchen with cypress cabinets, and a serene primary suite with two large walk-in closets, a soaker tub, and a stand alone shower. Enjoy lush landscaping, plenty of green space, and a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in Baton Rouge with quick access to Coursey and Pecue.

Bought with:

    Russ Vegas, 0995688808

    Blue Heron Realty

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025009921MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, 2 Closets or More, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 227.52
    • Width: 15.8
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 141.57
    • Width: 12.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132.87
    • Width: 10.3
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Water Closet
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 118.65
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 142.8
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 385.32
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling 9'+
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Attic: Attic Access,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,889
    • Total interior livable area: 2,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 140
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00705853
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Stucco Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Services included: Accounting, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025009921 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025009921 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025009921 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2002Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,686 -0.5%$30,772
    2024$2,699 +14.9%$30,772 +12%
    2023$2,348 +3.3%$27,480
    2022$2,273 +2%$27,480
    2021$2,229 -1.3%$27,480
    2020$2,259 -27%$27,480 +4.1%
    2019$3,095 +1.3%$26,400
    2018$3,055 +39.1%$26,400
    2017$2,196 $26,400
    2016$2,196 +2.6%$26,400 +4.3%
    2015$2,140 +8.4%$25,300
    2014$1,974 $25,300
    2013$1,974 -32.2%$25,300 -4.2%
    2012$2,912 +10.9%$26,400 +12.1%
    2011$2,626 +1.1%$23,550
    2010$2,597 +48.6%$23,550
    2009$1,748 +5%$23,550 +3.7%
    2008$1,665 +4.9%$22,700 +3.7%
    2007$1,587 -3%$21,900
    2005$1,637 $21,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek