Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/6)
    $200,000

    4918 Magnolia Ridge Rd, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $201,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Recently installed metal roof
    Price listed is for a cash deal. SELLER cannot sell less than the list price. A conventional loan or hard money loan would be accepted but the buyer would be responsible for any appraisal conditions or costs to get the loan closed. Price for a financed offer would be $215,000. LAKE ACCESS to the Chain of Lakes! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home sits on a spacious 3/4-acre lot with NO HOA. The property features an attached 2-car garage and an oversized long driveway with ample room to park RVs, boats, trailers, and multiple vehicles, offering excellent privacy and space for kids to play, pets, or outdoor entertaining. The home has a recently installed metal roof and has seen recent bathroom and flooring updates, while some cosmetic improvements, such as flooring, paint, and other finishes, remain. The home is priced accordingly for a quick AS-IS sale. Major systems, including well, septic, plumbing, HVAC, and roof, are in great condition. This property is ideal for a first-time buyer seeking instant equity or an investor looking for their next projec. Cash or hard money
    27 days
    |
    2,034
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Mazza 702-503-2652,

    Realty Hub

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11639382

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Living Room
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Central, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,824
      • Finished area above ground: 1,824

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Enclosed Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Private, Scenic, Street
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000000000.0000000057.000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      • Major remodel year: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $233,751
      • Annual tax amount: $2,865
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Date available: 01/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $201,900

        $192,000 - $212,000

        $1,964/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$200,000-2.4%
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$205,000-4.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$215,000
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listing removed$215,000
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$215,000-8.5%
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listed for sale$235,000
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Contingent$235,000
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$235,000
        Source: My State MLS #11639382 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,517 +3.5%$178,150 +10%
        2024$3,398 +11.5%$161,960 +10%
        2023$3,048 +10.3%$147,240 +10%
        2022$2,762 +18.2%$133,860 +10%
        2021$2,337 +5.8%$121,693 +10%
        2020$2,209 +15.8%$110,630 +10%
        2019$1,907 +2.2%$100,573
        2018$1,866 $100,573 +8.8%
        2017$1,866 +9%$92,461
        2016$1,712 -1.6%$92,461 +6.1%
        2015$1,741 +57.4%$87,167 +0.8%
        2014$1,106 +57.3%$86,476 +1.5%
        2013$703 -1.3%$85,199
        2012$712 -39.2%$85,199 -26.4%
        2011$1,172 +0.8%$115,733 +1.5%
        2010$1,163 +4.2%$114,023 +2.7%
        2009$1,116 +0.3%$111,026 +0.1%
        2008$1,113 -11.6%$110,916 +3%
        2007$1,259 -4.3%$107,686 +2.5%
        2006$1,316 +2.9%$105,060 +3%
        2005$1,279 +17.4%$102,000 +3%
        2004$1,089 -0.7%$99,030 +1.3%
        2003$1,098 -0.4%$97,755 +3%
        2002$1,102 $94,907 +1.6%
        2001$1,102 +2.2%$93,413 +0.1%
        2000$1,078 $93,308

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34731

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable