Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,200

    492 NW 165th St Rd APT C616, Miami, FL 33169

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $168,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,200

    $150,000 - $190,000

    $1,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1036 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 492 NW 165th St Rd APT C616, Miami, FL 33169.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets, Elevator
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $506 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Electric Cooling
    • Amenities: Other Amenities, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool, Exercise Room, Community Room, Elevator, Basketball Courts, Common Laundry
    • Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval, Application Fee Required
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Microwave, Elevator
    • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
    • Floor Description: Ceramic Floor, Carpeted Floors
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets, Elevator
    • Heating Description: Central Heat, Electric Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Parking Description: 1 Space, Assigned Parking
    • Property Detached YN: 0
    • Bedroom Description: Entry Level
    • Terms Considered: Cash Only, All Cash
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Security Information: Complex Fenced, Elevator Secure, Guard At Site, Private Guards, Security Patrol, Lobby Secured
    • Unit View: Other View
    • Year Built Description: Resale
    • Maintenance Includes: Security, Trash Removal, Sewer
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Style: Condo 5+ Stories
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects City & County Tax
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Unit Design: Corner Unit
    • Pet Restrictions: Maximum 20 Lbs
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Construction Type: Brick Exterior Construction
    • Parking Restrictions: No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, No Motorcycle
    • Status: Active
    • Restrictions: See Broker Remarks, Corporate Buyer OK, Ok To Lease
    • Section: 13
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11345425 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$2,290$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11345425 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Sold$185,000-2.6%$179/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11301456 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Pending sale$189,999$183/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11301456 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$189,999+2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11301456 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for sale$185,000+55.5%$179/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11301456 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listing removed$119,000$115/sqft
    Source: Sarah Real Estate Group LLC #A10779001 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for sale$119,000$115/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 33169