Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    4921 Heath Rd, Auburn, AL 36830

    3beds
    1,562sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $389,700 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,700

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare find! Move-in ready, fully updated home on 1.5+ acre in Auburn with no HOA. Properties with this amount of land in Auburn are increasingly difficult to find. This tastefully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath property at 4921 Heath Road offers modern finishes with space and privacy. Interior features include LVP flooring throughout, a spacious living room with built-in electric fireplace and mounted 75" LG OLED TV, and an updated kitchen with Samsung Bespoke appliance package (all to remain), farmhouse sink, disposal, built-in microwave, electric range, and updated cabinetry and quartz countertops. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an updated bath with large tiled shower and double vanity, while secondary bedrooms offer ceiling fans and ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a large deck featuring an A-frame screened section with ceiling fan, covered front porch, fenced backyard with partial privacy fencing, and over an acre of land. Additional features include two-car garage, wired storage building, additional parking pad, media closet, Nest thermostat and security cameras, and garage refrigerator that can remain. Fully renovated since 2022 including new roof and water heater. Convenient Auburn location just off Hwy 280 minutes from Auburn University, shopping, dining, and East Alabama Medical Center.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JENNIFER OMOHUNDRO,

    HOMELINK REALTY 334-329-5055,

    CARRIE KING,

    HOMELINK REALTY

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NON MEMBER

    Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 179377Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    Breakfast room nook
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Attic
    • Flooring: Plank, Simulated Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,562 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,562
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 149 x 430 x 154 x 471
    • Features: 1-3 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 430409310000016.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Composite, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Auburn
    • Subdivision: HEATHER LANE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$390,000-2.5%$250/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #179377 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$400,000$256/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #179377 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$400,000+81.8%$256/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #179377 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$220,000$141/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #156173 Report a problem
    3/6/2022Pending sale$220,000$141/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #156173 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$220,000$141/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #156173 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,411 +176.9%$44,640 +176.9%
    2022$870 +7%$16,120 +7%
    2021$813 $15,060
    2020$813 +8.8%$15,060 +8.8%
    2019$747 +6.3%$13,840 +6.3%
    2018$703 $13,020 -1.2%
    2015$703 -1.2%$13,180
    2014$712 $13,180 -3.4%
    2013-- $13,640
    2012-- $13,640 +6.6%
    2011-- $12,800
    2010-- $12,800 -9.1%
    2009-- $14,080 -50%
    2008-- $28,160 +23.3%
    2005-- $22,840 +1.6%
    2004-- $22,480 +4.4%
    2003-- $21,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36830