Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,349,300

    4921 Rustic Trl, Midland, TX 79707

    4beds
    5,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $1,349,300 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $6,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,349,300

    $1.24M - $1.47M

    $6,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REMARKABLE TUSCAN STYLE HOME IN GREEN TREE NORTH! GORGEOUS BACKYARD & POOL OVERLOOK GOLF COURSE! LUXURY HOME OFFERS TOP OF THE LINE SECURITY SYSTEM, BARREL CEILINGS, EXOTIC GRANITE, AFRICAN WOOD FLOORING & SPANISH TRAVERTINE! THEATER RM SEATS 8! STUNNING MASTER SUITE INCLUDES DBL SIDED FP, JETTED TUB, WALK THROUGH SHOWER & AMAZING CLOSET SPACE! HUGE BEDROOMS! ONE OF A KIND J&J BATH! 6 CAR GARAGE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000427000030340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: Central, Gas
    • Roof: Composition, Metal
    • Utility: Utility Room Sink, Inside Utility Room, Dryer-Electric
    • Amenities: Skylight(s), Wet Bar, Pantry, Auto Garage Opener, Water Softener-Owned, Reverse Osmosis-Owned, Speaker(s) (permanent), Security System-Owned
    • Lot: Flood Ins May Be Required, Golf Course, Landscaped
    • Fireplace: In Bedroom, In Den, Double Sided
    • MLS Zones: MA1
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Other Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Den
    • Water Heater: Tankless, More than One
    • Dining: Breakfast, Formal Area
    • Type/Style: 1 Story
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Gas, Disposal, 2+ Ovens, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Ice Maker
    • Interior: Tile Flooring, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Wood Shutters, Book Cases
    • Mstr Bdrm Amenities: Separate Tub, Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master
    • Streets: Paved, Curbs/Gutters
    • Exterior: Fence-Masonry, Fence-Metal, Inground Pool, Spa/Hot Tub Outside, Patio-Covered, Sprinkler-Auto
    • Property Status: UC - w/Option
    • Water/Sewer: Public
    • Legal Description: ACRES: 0.430, BLK: 003, LOT: 034, ADDN: GREEN TREE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2019Listing removed$999,000$190/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate Brokerage #50026573 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$999,000-20.1%$190/sqft
    9/4/2018Listing removed$1,250,000$238/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate Brokerage #50015946 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$238/sqft
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$1,300,000+0.1%$247/sqft
    9/15/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/15/2017Pending sale$1,299,000$247/sqft
    Source: Turnkey Realty, LLC #50007507 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$1,299,000-11.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #103390 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for sale$1,475,000-1.7%$280/sqft
    Source: Permian Basin Board of Realtors #50007030 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Listing removed$1,500,000$285/sqft
    Source: Permian Basin Board of Realtors #50003369 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$1,500,000$285/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,737 +6.5%$1,164,390 +4.7%
    2023$14,777 -12.6%$1,112,360 +1.3%
    2022$16,916 -2.8%$1,098,160 +4.6%
    2021$17,404 $1,049,890 -4.9%
    2020$17,404 -9%$1,104,030
    2019$19,133 $1,104,030 +12.1%
    2018$19,133 $984,710 +17.3%
    2017-- $839,240 +1.4%
    2016-- $827,830
    2015-- $827,830 +0.8%
    2014-- $821,290
    2013-- $821,290 +76.9%
    2012-- $464,230 +450.2%
    2011-- $84,380
    2010-- $84,380
    2009-- $84,380
    2008-- $84,380
    2007-- $84,380 +125%
    2006$996 $37,500
    2005-- $37,500
    2004-- $37,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Tree