4922 Randel Rd, Oneida, NY 13421
Home value
$154,200
$145,000 - $163,000
$1,606/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$906/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$906/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Laurie Benedict 315-762-4032,
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.
Kirsten Rhoades, 10401282851
RE/MAX ONE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Country Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Partial,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 925
- Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Gravel Driveway, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 313
- Features: Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 30620030901500010030000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oneida
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $154,000+2.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Contingent | $149,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+173%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2014 | Sold | $54,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2014 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$59/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S310502 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2014 | Price change | $59,900-7.7%$65/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$70/sqft |
| 5/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,900$76/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES #1401474 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2013 | Listing removed | $69,900$76/sqft |
Source: Main Office #S290684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $69,900-6.2%$76/sqft |
Source: Main Office #S290684 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $74,500+104.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Main Office #S290684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/1993 | Sold | $36,500$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,000 +12% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $50,000 +25% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 +48.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $27,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13421