4924 Creekside Ln, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Home value
$583,300
$554,000 - $612,000
$3,155/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,155/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,155/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,066/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,066/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicole Howard,
RE/MAX Around Atlanta 678-570-9846
Angel Turner, 393942
Village Premier Collection Georgia, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub, Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Gas Oven, Microwave, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,752
- Total interior livable area: 3,752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,752
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage Faces Front, Underground, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level, Front Yard, Back Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola
- Parcel number: 19102400600
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Near Schools
Location
- Region: Powder Springs
- Subdivision: Springbrook Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 annually
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
- Association phone: 470-545-4781
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2023 | Sold | $579,950$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Pending sale | $579,950$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $579,950$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,809 +25.9% | $225,844 |
| 2023 | $5,408 +8.5% | $225,844 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $4,985 +11.4% | $179,776 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $156,412 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $156,412 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30127