Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listed by: Oak Shores Realty
    Price cut: $31K (4/30)
    $299,000

    49253 Sapaque Rd, Bradley, CA 93426

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature oak treesPrivate and secludedRolling hillsOpen meadowsNative vegetationAbundant wildlife
    Beautiful 10-acre parcel with a private well and PG&E power already on site. Featuring rolling hills, open meadows, and mature oak trees, this property offers an ideal setting to build your dream home and enjoy true country living. There’s plenty of room for kids, horses, livestock, chickens, and more, whether you envision a small farm, family homestead, or peaceful rural retreat. Manufactured, modular, and prefab homes are all allowed, offering flexibility for your building plans. Private and secluded, the land sits along a quiet country road with no easements running through it. Native vegetation and abundant wildlife create a serene, natural environment—perfect for slowing down, escaping the rat race, and enjoying a quieter pace of life. Community and recreation are close by. Hesperia Hall, a beloved local gathering spot, hosts year-round events including farmers markets, dinners, and dances. Lake San Antonio and Lake Nacimiento are just a short drive away, offering boating, fishing, and swimming, while Fort Hunter Liggett provides public access to hunting and fishing. Everyday conveniences are within easy reach, with the Oak Hill Shopping Center about 30 minutes away, offering groceries, fuel, dining, postal services, and a coffeehouse. Local schools and additional amenities are nearby as well. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this property offers an exceptional combination of usable land, natural beauty, privacy, and access to community and recreation. Come see the land and imagine the possibilities.
    106 days
    |
    219
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Timothy Ellis DRE #01152831 951-392-9179,

    Oak Shores Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NS26026605MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canyon, Hills, Valley, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Agricultural, Corners Marked, Horse Property, Orchard(s), Pasture, Rolling Slope, Ranch, Secluded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 424301002000
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Fishing, Hiking, Horse Trails, Hunting, Lake, Military Land, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Preserve/Public Land, Rural, Ravine, Valley, Water Sports
      Location
      • Region: Bradley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $200,567
      • Annual tax amount: $2,317
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 106 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Government Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,905/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$299,000-9.4%
        Source: CRMLS #NS26026605 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$330,000+74.6%
        Source: CRMLS #NS26026605 Report a problem
        12/14/2021Sold$189,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2021Pending sale$189,000
        Source: CRMLS #NS21115628 Report a problem
        6/8/2021Listed for sale$189,000+490.6%
        Source: CRMLS #NS21115628 Report a problem
        10/5/1999Sold$32,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,317 +7.6%$200,567 +2%
        2024$2,154 +2.4%$196,635 +2%
        2023$2,103 +0.3%$192,780 +2%
        2022$2,097 +205.7%$189,000 +198.6%
        2021$686 -1.7%$63,291 +1%
        2020$698 +2.2%$62,643 +2%
        2019$683 +1.9%$61,416 +2%
        2018$670 $60,213 +2%
        2017-- $59,034 +2%
        2016-- $57,878 +1.5%
        2015-- $57,010 +2%
        2014-- $55,895 +2.5%
        2012-- $54,553 +2%
        2011-- $53,485 +0.7%
        2010-- $53,087 -0.2%
        2009-- $53,214 +2%
        2008-- $52,172 +2%
        2007-- $51,150 +2%
        2006-- $50,148 +2%
        2005-- $49,165 +2%
        2004-- $48,202 +1.9%
        2003-- $47,320 +2%
        2002-- $46,393 +2%
        2001$491 $45,485 +42.1%
        2000-- $32,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93426

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable