Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    4926 Ridgestone St, Houston, TX 77053

    4beds
    1,265sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Thu May 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home for rent in Houston, TX. This beautifully designed house offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The fenced yard provides a safe and secure space for your furry friends to roam freely. With central air and central heat, you can enjoy a comfortable temperature all year round. The tile flooring throughout the house adds a touch of elegance and is easy to clean. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, providing a sleek and stylish space for meal preparation. Additionally, the 1 car garage offers convenient parking and storage options. This pet-friendly home is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and stylish living space in a desirable location. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this 4 bedroom house your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience the charm of this Houston gem. We now offer NO UPFRONT APPLICATION FEES!! Instead, approved applicants will pay a processing fee of $150-$250 (total for all applicants). You will need to enter the address in full on the first page of the form, but it will flow through after that. The application has 7 parts, so please be sure to complete all 7. If you are unable to complete the application form in full in on sitting please be sure to use the SAVE & RESUME button on the page you are pausing it. An application is not considered completed until ALL 7 parts have been received, AND all applicants have submitted their own application. For more information please review our leasing process on our website here:
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 6250010122200907

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #42873830 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #42873830 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for rent$1,550+14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for rent$1,350+63.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion Consulting LLC Report a problem
    11/9/2013Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listing removed$30,000$24/sqft
    Source: Upscale Properties #76595478 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Listed for sale$30,000$24/sqft
    Source: Upscale Properties #76595478 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77053