Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12.4K (5/19)
    $862,500

    4928 Edgewood Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902

    4beds
    3,033sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1 Acres Lot
    $846,700 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home with an attached two-car garage, ideally located in the highly sought-after Doylestown area. Set back from the road on a partially wooded lot, this property offers both privacy and a beautiful natural setting. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout and a spacious, flexible floorplan. The main level features a formal living room and an inviting open-concept family room with a stunning stone fireplace, seamlessly flowing into the brand-new kitchen. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and entertaining. A convenient mudroom off the garage includes laundry and a powder room. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms share a full hall bathroom with a tiled tub/shower combination and oversized vanity, while the desirable primary suite offers a spacious retreat with walk-in closet and private bathroom complete with double vanity and walk-in shower. The lower level provides a clean, open basement for practical storage or future finishing potential. Additional updates include a new architectural shingle roof, brand new efficient HVAC, and a passing septic inspection for peace of mind. This turnkey property combines modern updates with timeless style in a serene, natural setting—schedule a showing today!
    22 days
    |
    2,424
    |
    124
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Zecher 717-406-8316,

    Keller Williams Elite 7175532500,

    Listing Team: Ebersole Real Estate Team, Co-Listing Agent: Conner D Nolt 717-435-0930,

    KW Empower

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2115316MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 1395
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Kitchen/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,428
      • Total interior livable area: 3,033 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,033
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Attached, Off Street, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 06005031
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $45,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,077
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Negotiable
      • Inclusions: Appliances Installed In Home
      • Exclusions: Staging Items
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $846,700

        $804,000 - $889,000

        $4,730/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$862,500-1.4%$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115316 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$874,900+6.1%$288/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2115316 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listing removed$824,900$272/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Pending sale$824,900$272/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listing removed$824,900$272/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Pending sale$824,900$272/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$824,900-0.6%$272/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$830,000-0.3%$274/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Price change$832,500-0.9%$274/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$840,000-1.2%$277/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$849,900-1.2%$280/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2109454 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$859,900-0.9%$284/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Price change$867,500-0.9%$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$875,000-0.8%$288/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$882,500-1.1%$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$892,500-0.3%$294/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Price change$895,000-0.5%$295/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$899,900+50%$297/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2105260 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Sold$600,000+9.1%$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2007Sold$550,000$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,708 +0.4%$45,200
        2024$7,674 +7.9%$45,200
        2023$7,110 +1.2%$45,200
        2022$7,025 +1.2%$45,200
        2021$6,940 $45,200
        2020$6,940 +0.7%$45,200
        2018$6,895 -0.2%$45,200
        2017$6,907 $45,200
        2016$6,907 $45,200
        2015-- $45,200
        2014-- $45,200
        2013-- $45,200
        2012-- $45,200
        2011-- $45,200
        2010-- $45,200
        2009-- $45,200
        2008-- $45,200
        2007-- $45,200
        2006-- $45,200
        2005-- $45,200 +300%
        2004-- $11,300
        2003-- $11,300
        2002-- $11,300
        2000-- $11,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18902

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable