493 S Emerald Loop, Cornelius, OR 97113
Home value
$488,100
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,454/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,975/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,975/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nikole Sartin #AGENT_PHONE,
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
Miguel Ochoa, 201222251
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ensuite
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bay Window
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bay Window
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Wood Stove, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer/Dryer, Tank Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Pantry
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,553
- Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, PoultryCoop
- Parcel number: R404486
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Entry
Location
- Region: Cornelius
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $489,000+2.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+16.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Sold | $409,000-2.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Pending sale | $420,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $420,000+116.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Sold | $194,000+3.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $187,000+205.2%$120/sqft |
Source: Prudential Northwest Properties #13499060 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2008 | Sold | $61,280$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 +2.8% | $221,220 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,959 +9.5% | $214,780 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,615 +12.9% | $208,530 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,203 +1.2% | $202,460 |
| 2021 | $3,165 +0.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $3,153 +2.2% | $190,850 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,085 +3.2% | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $185,300 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,990 +6.2% | $174,670 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $169,590 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,816 +6.3% | $164,660 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,650 +4.6% | $159,870 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,534 +2.6% | $155,220 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,470 +2.9% | $150,700 -16.4% |
| 2011 | $2,401 +0.8% | $180,300 -10.5% |
| 2010 | $2,381 +3.7% | $201,390 -5.2% |
| 2009 | $2,296 +3.5% | $212,510 -9.5% |
| 2008 | $2,217 +2.6% | $234,750 -3.3% |
| 2007 | $2,162 +6.9% | $242,770 +15.1% |
| 2006 | $2,022 +0.8% | $210,900 +23.5% |
| 2005 | $2,006 +1.8% | $170,730 +9.4% |
| 2004 | $1,970 +0.5% | $156,010 +2.1% |
| 2003 | $1,960 +2.5% | $152,770 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,912 +2.3% | $149,190 +1% |
| 2001 | $1,869 +19.7% | $147,720 +3.9% |
| 2000 | $1,562 | $142,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97113