Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $365,200

    493 Zion Hill Rd, Atglen, PA 19310

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,200

    $325,000 - $402,000

    $3,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable Ranch home situated in rural West Sadsbury Township on nearly one acre (0.92). Enter to the living room with fireplace, dining room, and kitchen. Four bedrooms, one full bath and two partial baths complete the main level. Full unfinished basement, wood floors, one-car attached garage and covered porch. Enjoy the country atmosphere along with the convenience of being close to town, schools and shopping. Corporate owned; Sold "as is"; Corporate addenda required; No sellers disclosure; Inspections for informational purposes only; Buyer pays all transfer tax; Buyer responsible for U&O and any required repairs. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Visit www. HomePath.com for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360400500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atglen

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2014Listing removed$50,500$25/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pierce & Bair, Inc. #6348417 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$50,500-8.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6348417 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Sold$55,050$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,838 +1.1%$70,500
    2024$3,795 +3.9%$70,500
    2023$3,654 +2.6%$70,500
    2022$3,563 +4.7%$70,500
    2021$3,403 +238.1%$70,500 -34.4%
    2020$1,007 -80%$107,430
    2019$5,039 +1%$107,430
    2018$4,991 +9900.2%$107,430
    2017$50 -88.3%$107,430
    2016$426 $107,430
    2015$426 $107,430
    2014$426 $107,430
    2013-- $107,430
    2012-- $107,430
    2011-- $107,430
    2010-- $107,430
    2009-- $107,430
    2008-- $107,430
    2007-- $107,430
    2006-- $107,430
    2005-- $107,430
    2004-- $107,430
    2003-- $107,430
    2000-- $107,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19310