Welcome to your private lakeside paradise in Southwest Ranches — where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views come together in perfect harmony. This stunning residence offers an exceptional layout designed for both elegant living and effortless entertaining. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, including two lavish master suites, and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and functionality for families and guests alike. Step inside and discover thoughtfully designed spaces, including a dedicated office, a fully equipped home gym, and a convenient laundry room. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen, complete with a full bar and wine cooler—ideal for hosting unforgettable gatherings. Just beyond, a charming Parisian-inspired coffee bar invites you to start your mornings while enjoying serene lake views. Outdoors, the lifestyle continues. Relax or entertain in your resort-style pool with jacuzzi, or unwind under the elegant gazebo as you take in some of the most spectacular sunset views imaginable. With direct lake access, every day feels like a getaway. Additional highlights include: - Double garage - Four A/C units for optimal comfort - Brand-new roof (2025) - Lush tropical fruit trees enhancing your private oasis - Spacious pantry for added convenience This is more than a home—it's a lifestyle. Experience lakeside living at its finest in a property that truly has it all.
For sale
$2,000,000
4931 SW 167th Ave, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
5beds
3,526sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.97 Acres Lot
$1,869,600 Zestimate®
$567/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene lake viewsTwo lavish master suitesDouble garageDedicated officeExpansive gourmet kitchenSpectacular sunset viewsResort-style pool with jacuzzi
- 35 days |
- 827 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonia Gallardo realtorsoniagallardo@gmail.com,
Montesol Realty, Inc.
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11995738
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,526
- Total interior livable area: 3,526 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Rv/Boat Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Automatic Chlorination, Heated, Screen Enclosure
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lagoon, Pool
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lagoon
- Waterfront features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake
- Frontage length: 132
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504032020010
- Zoning: RE
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Completely Renovated
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Subdivision Restrictions
- Subdivision: Chambers Land Co Sub Nw1/
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Southwest Ranches
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $567/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,126,130
- Annual tax amount: $11,577
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
Estimated market value
$1,869,600
$1.78M - $1.96M
$8,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000+275.9%$567/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Sold | $532,000-18.1%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $649,900-23.5%$184/sqft |
Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H882990 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2007 | Sold | $850,000+342.7%$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1992 | Sold | $192,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,594 +1.9% | $619,570 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,373 +5.6% | $601,530 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $10,774 +3.3% | $583,180 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,432 +1.5% | $566,200 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $10,277 -0.1% | $558,390 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $10,286 | $545,840 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $10,286 +2.1% | $535,670 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $10,078 +5.1% | $524,660 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $9,586 +1.6% | $513,870 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $9,434 -1.2% | $510,300 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $9,550 | $506,250 -1.6% |
| 2013 | $9,550 +3.5% | $514,520 +4.9% |
| 2012 | $9,229 +155.9% | $490,440 -18.1% |
| 2011 | $3,607 -24% | $598,510 +161.7% |
| 2010 | $4,749 +4.2% | $228,730 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $4,555 -48.9% | $222,720 -52.5% |
| 2007 | $8,923 +0.9% | $468,470 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $8,845 | $457,050 +109.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $218,020 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,375 +9.8% | $211,670 +11.6% |
| 2003 | $3,986 +0.3% | $189,710 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $3,976 +0.6% | $185,270 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $3,951 +2.8% | $182,360 |
| 2000 | $3,843 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$13,141/mo
Principal & interest
$9841
Property taxes
$3300
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33331