4932 Hollow Ridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75227
Home value
$500,200
$465,000 - $540,000
$2,212/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aman Scott 0817248,
Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC 336-743-0336
Tiffaney Hefflefinger
Christie's Lone Star
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 23
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, None
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Features: Backs to Greenbelt/Park
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00612800110100000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Farmhouse,Mid-Century Modern,Modern,Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Everglade Park 04
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21219318 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$349/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21219318 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $499,000$349/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21219318 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000$349/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21219318 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 +1.5% | $317,420 |
| 2024 | $3,697 +9.9% | $317,420 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $312,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Buckner Terrace