Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $570,100

    4934 Overlook Rd, Coplay, PA 18037

    3beds
    1,985sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $570,100 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,100

    $542,000 - $604,000

    $2,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private..tranquil...resort like home! Begin with freshly stained cedar sided exterior. Enter the foyer leading to living room with cathedral ceiling and wood fireplace with heatilator. Kitchen is complimented by glass tiled back splash, SS appliances & corian counter top. Dining Room offers panoramic views of the country side and pool. First floor Master bedroom has a private balcony and vaulted ceiling. Bath has a custom vanity with double sinks. First floor has a renovated laundry/mud room. Half bath has been tastefully updated with stone walls & unique sink/vanity. Second floor has a loft, 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. Lower level has a large family room with bar. Private office can be used as a study, craft room or multipurpose room. Huge unfinished area can be a workshop or additional storage. Covered patio overlooks in ground pool and pond. Fire pit & garden area has a water line for convenience. Private yard with matures trees and gardens that bloom seasonally. Paradise!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Den/Office, Foyer Center, Laundry First, Utility/Mud Room, Attic Storage, Family Room Lower Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,985 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5580163418291

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• Water: Well
    • Appliances: Laundry Hookup, Oven Electric, Electric Garage Door
    • County: Lehigh
    • Dining: Eat-In Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures: Den/Office, Foyer Center, Laundry First, Utility/Mud Room, Attic Storage, Family Room Lower Level
    • Parking: Off Street
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Construction: Wood
    • HeatType: Oil
    • Exterior: Balcony
    • Hotwater: Summer/Winter Hookup
    • SpecialConditions: Not Applicable
    • TotalRoomCount: 14
    • TotalRooms: 9

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2018Sold$370,000-1.3%$186/sqft
    Source: GLVR #589860 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$374,900-2.6%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #589860 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$384,900$194/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,349 +10.1%$277,500
    2024$5,766 +2.5%$277,500
    2023$5,628 $277,500
    2022$5,628 +0.4%$277,500
    2021$5,603 $277,500
    2020$5,603 +10378.2%$277,500
    2019$53 $277,500
    2018$53 $277,500
    2017-- $277,500
    2016-- $277,500
    2015-- $277,500
    2014-- $277,500 +160.7%
    2012-- $106,450
    2011-- $106,450
    2010-- $106,450
    2009-- $106,450
    2008-- $106,450
    2007-- $106,450
    2006-- $106,450
    2005-- $106,450
    2004-- $106,450
    2003-- $106,450
    2002-- $106,450
    2000-- $106,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18037