Solid brick home situated on an expansive 119-acre tract, offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities. The home features a convenient carport and is complemented by a metal shop building, ideal for equipment, storage, hobbies, or projects. The surrounding acreage provides ample room for livestock, recreation, or future expansion, making this property a perfect blend of comfort and functionality in a peaceful rural setting.
For sale
$776,295
4935 Keller Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
3beds
1,360sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
119.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$571/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal shop buildingSurrounding acreageSolid brick homeConvenient carport
- 121 days |
- 141 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Taliaferro 580-618-2020,
Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2602067
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 119.43 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 00000204S02W200100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $571/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,366
- Annual tax amount: $1,715
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $776,295$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 +6.4% | $15,284 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,612 +7.5% | $14,838 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,501 +4.1% | $14,045 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $1,442 +2.3% | $13,981 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,409 +0.2% | $13,574 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,407 +2.5% | $13,179 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,372 +4.6% | $12,795 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $1,312 +3% | $12,060 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,274 +30.1% | $11,709 +32.3% |
| 2015 | $980 -4.8% | $8,851 -4.8% |
| 2014 | $1,029 +3% | $9,302 +3% |
| 2013 | $999 +0.3% | $9,031 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $996 | $9,002 |
| 2011 | $996 +22.4% | $9,002 |
| 2010 | $814 | $9,002 |
| 2009 | $814 +6.8% | $9,002 |
| 2008 | $762 | $9,002 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73463