Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,400

    4935 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    3beds
    1,334sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $140,400 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,400

    $117,000 - $163,000

    $1,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 BR, 2 story, with old fashion wood floors; living room, dining room; newly refinished wood floors; remodeled bath, kitchen, etc. New central air and high efficiency furnace. Quiet dead end street with family homes. stove and refrigerator included. Washer & dryer hookup in basement. You pay all utilities including water and sewer. Completion of on line application required for showing. tenant pays all utilities including water/sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2060136000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milwaukee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for rent$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for rent$1,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2020Listed for rent$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listing removed$22,500$17/sqft
    Source: City of Milwaukee Redevelopment Authority #1501600 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listed for sale$22,500-81.3%$17/sqft
    1/29/2007Sold$120,000+69%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2006Sold$71,000+45.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1997Sold$48,900-11.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/1997Sold$55,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,550 +6.2%$107,100 +24.1%
    2021$2,402 $86,300
    2020$2,402 $86,300
    2019$2,402 +23.4%$86,300 +23.5%
    2018$1,947 +41.9%$69,900 +10.6%
    2017$1,372 +1343.7%$63,200
    2016$95 -94.5%$63,200 -5.4%
    2015$1,739 $66,800
    2014$1,739 $66,800 -17.6%
    2012-- $81,100 -16%
    2011-- $96,500
    2010$3,694 +16.5%$96,500 -5%
    2009$3,169 $101,600
    2008-- $101,600 +20%
    2007-- $84,700
    2006-- $84,700
    2005-- $84,700 +8.5%
    2004-- $78,100 +22.6%
    2003-- $63,700 -10.2%
    2002-- $70,900 +16%
    2001$2,074 +2.5%$61,100
    2000$2,023 +130.7%$61,100 +8.3%
    1999$877 $56,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park