Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $652,600

    4935 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212

    3beds
    1,915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $652,600 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $3,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $652,600

    $594,000 - $711,000

    $3,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location in Berkeley! One block from Willis Case golf course. Walking distance to Berkeley Park, Tennyson shops and restaurants, Regis University and Centennial Elementary. 3 br 2ba, including a primary bedroom with a remodeled en suite bathroom and a custom walk in closet, and the other 2br are connected via a remodeled jack and jill bathroom. Two living rooms including brand new carpet and wood burning fireplace in the back living room. The spacious backyard + dog run gives a suburban feel with the convenience of the city. The backyard includes a brand new patio fully furnished with a patio table and chairs. Huge alley driveway and oversized 2 car garage. Large unfinished basement offers plenty of storage space. House is available for rent as early as May 15, showings begin May 2. Dogs ok with pet deposit and fee, no cats. Background and credit check required as part of the application process. Zillow applications accepted, serious inquiries only please! 12 or 24-month lease options. Tenants cover water, Xcel, and internet. Landlord covers trash and sewer. Pet deposit of $400 per pet, plus additional $50/month rent per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Dog run with dog door, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0218423016000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$3,700+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/8/2022Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2015Sold$347,025+6.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$325,000+56.3%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4526521 Report a problem
    12/8/2003Sold$208,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,110 +7.1%$40,130 -7.2%
    2023$2,904 +3.6%$43,230 +18.4%
    2022$2,803 +12.1%$36,520 -2.8%
    2021$2,502 +2.9%$37,570 +11.4%
    2020$2,432 +12.7%$33,727 -0.7%
    2019$2,157 $33,962 +21.8%
    2018$2,157 +0.3%$27,880
    2017$2,151 +12.8%$27,880 +14.2%
    2016$1,907 +6.7%$24,410
    2015$1,787 0%$24,410 +13.4%
    2014$1,788 -0.3%$21,520
    2013$1,793 +17.9%$21,520 +0.9%
    2012$1,521 +16.3%$21,330
    2011$1,308 +2.2%$21,330 +8.6%
    2010$1,279 -1.2%$19,640
    2009$1,294 -0.2%$19,640 +1.3%
    2008$1,296 +14%$19,380
    2007$1,137 +1.1%$19,380 +14.1%
    2006$1,124 -5.1%$16,980
    2005$1,185 +25.5%$16,980 -10.2%
    2003$944 +5.3%$18,910 +19.9%
    2002$896 $15,770 +19.1%
    2001-- $13,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Regis