Skip main navigation
Pending - backup offer requested
$939,000
3beds
2,510sqft

7445 Cate Farm Drive SE, Olympia, WA 98513

3beds
2,510sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2001
4.63 Acres
8 Attached garage spaces
$374 price/sqft

What's special

Ample parkingFull rv hookupGarden spaceWell-appointed kitchenWalnut and fig treesPrivate primary suiteWalk-in closet

Located in the desirable Cate Farm neighborhood, this home and expansive shop set on 4.63 level acres offers a rare blend of refined country living and high-function utility. The 2,510 sq ft rambler features a spacious great room overlooking the outdoor living area, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The well-appointed ...

4 days
|
979
|
35
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2509311MLS Logo
Travel times

Outdoor 3

Outdoor 1

Foyer

Outdoor 2

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: 23 hours ago

Listed by:

Amy Plott,

Keller Williams South Sound

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Natural Gas, Pellet, Solar (Unspecified)
Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,510
  • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 8
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 8
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
  • Spa features: Bath
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Territorial
Lot
  • Size: 4.63 Acres
  • Dimensions: 312 x 659 x 294 x 660' +/-
  • Features: Paved, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
  • Topography: Level
  • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Pasture
Details
  • Parcel number: 09730003003
  • Zoning: MGSA
  • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None, Wired for Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: 1 Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2001
  • Major remodel year: 2001

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
  • Water: Community, Company: Thurston PUD

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $374/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $980,000
  • Annual tax amount: $10,714
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Pending sale$939,000$374/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2509311 Report a problem
5/7/2026Listed for sale$939,000+8.6%$374/sqft
10/4/2022Sold$865,000-2.8%$345/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1959985 Report a problem
9/5/2022Pending sale$889,950$355/sqft
8/20/2022Price change$889,950-1.1%$355/sqft
7/27/2022Price change$899,950-3.1%$359/sqft
6/30/2022Listed for sale$928,950+167.3%$370/sqft
4/23/2014Sold$347,500-4.8%$138/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #589069 Report a problem
9/11/2013Sold$365,000-38.1%$145/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/2/2012Listing removed$589,900$235/sqft
Source: Burger Professionals #253938 Report a problem
7/22/2011Price change$589,900+1.9%$235/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/14/2011Price change$579,000-10.8%$231/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/12/2011Listed for sale$649,000+2.2%$259/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/2/2010Listing removed$635,000$253/sqft
Source: Vflyer #18594 Report a problem
2/12/2010Listed for sale$635,000+775.9%$253/sqft
Source: Vflyer #18594 Report a problem
1/3/2001Sold$72,500$29/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$10,269 +18.3%$980,000 +9.1%
2023$8,684 +5.4%$898,400 +6.3%
2022$8,237 +0.9%$845,100 +22.1%
2021$8,164 +7%$692,100 +14.8%
2020$7,631 +18.6%$603,100 -0.5%
2019$6,434 -13%$606,000 +5.3%
2018$7,394 +14%$575,600 +11.2%
2017$6,486 $517,850 +6.5%
2016$6,486 $486,200 +0.8%
2014$6,486 $482,200 +3.6%
2013-- $465,550
2012$5,743 --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009$5,974 --
2008-- --
2007$5,356 -28.9%--
2006$7,533 +40.9%--
2005$5,345 --
2004-- --
2002-- --
2001$1,150 -2.1%$71,800
2000$1,174 $71,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,228/mo
Principal & interest
$4594
Property taxes
$634
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $916,900

    $871,000 - $963,000

    $2,957/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98513